close

Se connecter

Se connecter avec OpenID

Botanical Extracts - SCS Formulate 2016

IntégréTéléchargement
Tomorrow’s Vision...Today!
®
Botanical Extracts
PRODUCTS WITH A PURPOSE
AC Alg-MoistEAU AB
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
ABS Coconut Water PF
20222AB
Aqua & Chondrus Crispus Extract & Populus
Tremuloides Bark Extract
1.0% - 10%
Aesthetic Enhancement, Film Former,
Moisturising, Viscosity Modifier
In-vivo
An extraction from Chondrus crispus seaweed, this product
is ideal for texture modification and thickening in personal
care products. Encourages soft, supple skin and hydrating
properties. Also excellent for use in surfactant systems
due to a high salt tolerance. Works as a natural film former
and conditioner.
Une extraction d’algues Chondrus crispus, idéale pour
viscoser et modifier la texture de produits cosmétiques.
Encourage les propriétés d’hydratation pour une peau
douce et souple. Egalement excellent pour une utilisation
au sein de systèmes tensioactifs en raison d’une tolérance
élevée au sel. Agit comme agent de conditionnement et
filmogène naturel.
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
Der Extrakt von Knorpeltang ist ist ideal für
Texturmodifikationen und Verdickungen in Körperpflegeprodukten. Fördert weiche, geschmeidige Haut und besitzt
feuchtigkeitsspendende Eigenschaften. Hervorragend geeignet
für den Einsatz in Tensidsystemen aufgrund der hohen
Elektrolyttoleranz. Agiert wie ein natürlicher Filmbildner
und Konditionierer.
Estratto da alghe di Chondrus crispus, questo prodotto è
ideale per la modificazione e l’addensamento della consistenza
dei prodotti cosmetici. Possiede proprietà idratanti che
favoriscono la morbidezza e l’elasticità della pelle. Grazie alla
sua elevata tolleranza al sale , si è dimostrato eccellente anche
all’interno di sistemi tensioattivi. Agisce come condizionante e
filmogeno naturale.
10568PF
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water &
Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
1.0% - 10.0%
Moisturising, Hydrating, Conditioning
Tapped from the coconut at a young age, coconut water
contains easily digestible carbohydrates in the form of sugars
and electrolytes. These can help maintain fluid levels within cells.
Coconut water is also rich in constituents of cytokinins, which
regulate cellular health and hydration. Provides conditioning
benefits with recognised cosmetic and nutritional appeal.
Issue de jeune noix de coco, l’eau de coco contient des glucides
facilement digestibles sous forme de sucres et d’électrolytes.
Ceux-ci peuvent aider à maintenir la pression osmotique dans
les cellules. L’eau de coco est également riche en constituants
de cytokines, qui régulent la santé cellulaire et l’hydratation.
Cette eau apporte des propriétés de conditionnement
accompagnées d’un attrait nutritionnel et cosmétique reconnu.
Gewonnen aus jungen Kokosnüssen, enthält das
Kokosnusswasser leicht aufnehmbare Kohlenhydrate in
Form von Zucker und Elektrolyten. Diese tragen dazu bei,
den Flüssigkeitspiegel innerhalb von Zellen zu erhalten.
Kokosnusswasser ist zudem reich an Bestandteilen der
Cytokinine, die die zelluläre Gesundheit und Flüssigkeitszufuhr
regulieren. Bietet konditionierende Vorteile mit kosmetischen
und nährstoffreichen Eigenschaften.
Ottenuta da giovane noce di cocco, l’acqua di cocco contiene
glucidi facilmente digeribili sotto forma di zuccheri ed elettroliti,
che aiutano a mantenere i livelli dei fluidi all’interno delle cellule.
Inoltre l’acqua di cocco è ricca dei costituenti delle citochinine,
sostanze che regolano la salute cellulare e l’idratazione. Questo
prodotto fornisce benefici come condizionante ed è altresì
noto per le sue proprietà benefiche nutrizionali e cosmetiche.
ACB Fruit Mix
ABS Apple AHA’s AQ
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
10695
Aqua & Malic Acid & Pyrus Malus Fruit
Extract & Glycolic Acid & Lactic Acid
& Citric Acid
1.0% - 10.0%
Anti-Ageing, Enhanced Cellular Renewal,
Exfoliating, Problem Skin
In-vitro
In-vivo
Malic acid is a natural α-hydroxy acid (AHA), found in apples.
AHA’s are typically used to exfoliate the skin, promoting a
smoother, more even complexion. AHA’s have been shown to
reduce the appearance of fine lines and spots associated with
ageing or problem skin. Standardised to contain 20.0 – 24.5%
Malic Acid.
L’acide malique est un α-hydroxy acide naturel (AHA) que l’on
retrouve dans les pommes. Les AHA sont généralement utilisés
pour exfolier la peau et pour la promotion d’une peau plus lisse
et un teint plus uniforme. Les AHA ont démontré une action
permettant de réduire l’apparence des ridules et des taches
associées au vieillissement ou aux peaux à problèmes. Teneur
standardisée entre 20,0 et 24,5% d’Acide Malique.
Apfelsäure ist eine natürliche α-Hydroxycarbonsäure
(AHA, von engl. α-Hydroxy-Acids) aus Äpfeln. AHA’s werden
für Peelinganwendungen verwendet. Sie fördern einen
glatteren, ebenmäßigen Teint. AHA’s zeigen eine Reduzierung
von feinen Linien und Pigmentflecken die mit dem Alter
oder Problemhaut auftreten können. Standardisiert auf 20.0
– 24.5% Malic Acid.
L’acido malico è un α-idrossiacido (AHA) naturale che si trova
nelle mele. L’ AHA si usa tipicamente per esfoliare la cute ed
ottenere un incarnato più uniforme ed una pelle più liscia. Studi
dimostrano che l’AHA riduce la comparsa di rughe e macchie
associate ad invecchiamento o a pelle con problemi. Il contenuto
di acido malico è standardizzato al 20,0-24,5 %.
20343
Aqua & Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract
& Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane)
Extract & Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange)
Fruit Extract & Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit
Extract & Acer Saccharinum (Sugar Maple)
Extract
1.0% - 10.0%
Anti-Ageing, Enhanced Cellular Renewal,
Exfoliating, Problem Skin
In-vivo
Standardised for Lactic Acid (28-32%), Glycolic Acid (12-17%),
Citric Acid (2-6%), Malic Acid (max. 1%), and Tartaric Acid (max.
1%), this complex of fruit extracts help to normalise the skin by
weakening corneocyte adhesion along the stratum corneum.
Enhanced exfoliation leads to improved cellular proliferation
and a fresher, brighter complexion.
Standardisé en acide lactique (28-32%), acide glycolique
(12-17%), acide citrique (2-6%), acide malique (max. 1%), et en
acide tartrique (max.1 de%), ce complexe d’extraits de fruits
aide à normaliser la peau en affaiblissement l’adhérence des
cornéocytes le long du stratum corneum. Exfoliation renforcée
menant à une amélioration de la prolifération cellulaire et un
teint plus lumineux et frais.
Standardisiert auf Milchsäure (28–32%), Glycolsäure (12–
17%), Zitronensäure (2–6%) Apfelsäure (max.1%) und Weinsäure
(max.1%). Dieser Komplex aus Fruchtextrakten bewirkt eine
Auflockerung und Regulierung der Korneozytenstruktur in
der Hornschicht (Stratum Corneum). Der Peeling Effekt führt
zu einer verbesserten Zellproliferation und einem frischeren
& helleren Teint.
Standardizzato per acido lattico (28-32%), acido glicolico
(12-17%), acido citrico (2-6%), acido malico (max 1%) e acido
tartarico (max 1%), questo complesso di estratti di frutta
permette di normalizzare la cute indebolendo l’adesione dei
corneociti allo strato corneo. L’aumento dell’esfoliazione porta
ad una maggiore proliferazione cellulare e ad un incarnato più
fresco e luminoso.
ACB Mushroom
Extract SM PF
ACB Lemon Peel Extract G
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
20364G
Glyerin & Aqua & Lactobacillus/Lemon Peel
Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish
Root Ferment Filtrate
0.5% - 2.0%
Antioxidant, Balances Skin Tone
In-vitro
Lemon peel extracts have been shown to have antityrosinase activity working as a natural and effective alternative
to hydroquinone for inhibiting tyrosinase production.
Traditionally sourced for vitamin C content and natural acids
this fermented lemon peel extract can help to balance and
even skin tone.
L’extrait d’écorces de citron est reconnu pour avoir une
activité anti-tyrosinase, travaillant comme alternative naturelle
et efficace à l’hydroquinone dans l’inhibition de la production
de la tyrosinase. Traditionnellement utilisé comme source de
vitamine C et d’acides naturels, cet extrait d’écorces de citron
fermenté peut aider à équilibrer et unifier le teint.
Zitronenschalenextrakte zeigen eine Anti-TyrosinaseAktivität, sie wirken als eine natürliche und effektive Alternative
zu Hydrochinon zur Hemmung der Tyrosinase-Produktion.
Traditionell verwendet als Quelle für Vitamin-C und natürliche
Säuren, kann dieser fermentierte Zitronenschalenextrakt
helfen, den Hautton auszugleichen und sorgt so für ein
ebenmäßiges Hautbild.
Gli estratti di scorza di limone sono riconosciuti per le loro
capacità di ostacolare la tirosinasi, ed offrono un’alternativa
naturale ed efficace all’idrochinone per inibire la produzione
di tirosinasi. Comunemente utilizzato come fonte di vitamina C
e di acidi naturali, questo estratto di scorze di limone migliora
l’equilibrio e l’uniformità dell’incarnato.
ABS Imperata
Cylindrica Extract PF
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
Les extraits d’Imperata cylindrica agissent comme d’excellents
agents hydratants à long terme. Imperata cylindrica, plante
« survivante » au sein d’environnements inondés, est riche
en potassium et 3 diméthylsulfoniopropionate, un composé
osmo-protecteur. Ceci permettant d’aider à augmenter
l’osmose intercellulaire, l’eau est aspirée au sein des cellules et
y reste même après la douche.
Mushrooms are rich in proteins ideal for promoting good
health and vitality. Mushroom extract can also promote
this same health and vitality in the skin. Reishi mushroom
and shiitake mushroom are known for their skin protecting
benefits. This extract blend is used to refine skin tone and
texture whilst improving hydration.
Les champignons sont riches en protéines et sont des
aliments idéaux pour la vitalité et une bonne santé. L’extrait
de champignons peut apporter ces mêmes propriétés à notre
peau. Les champignons Reishi et Shiitake sont connus pour
leurs capacités de protection de la peau. Ce mélange exclusif
est utilisé pour améliorer le teint et la texture de la peau tout en
préservant l’hydratation.
Pilze sind reich an Proteinen ideal für die Förderung guter
Gesundheit und Vitalität. Genauso kann der Mushroom Extrakt
helfen die Gesundheit und Vitalität der Haut zu fördern.
Reishi Pilze und Shiitake-Pilze sind für ihre hautschützenden
Eigenschaften bekannt. Diese Extraktmischung wird verwendet,
um Hautton und -textur zu verfeinern und Feuchtigkeit
zu spenden.
I funghi sono ricchi di proteine che giovano al benessere e alla
vitalità. L’estratto di funghi può apportare lo stesso benessere e
vitalità anche alla pelle. I funghi Reishi e Shiitake sono ben noti
per le loro proprietà di protezione della cute. Questa miscela di
estratti viene usata per migliorare l’incarnato e l’aspetto della
pelle, preservandone l’idratazione.
ACB Olive Leaf Extract PF
10306PF
Imperata Cylindrica Root Extract & Aqua
& Glycerin & PEG-8 & Leuconostoc/Radish
Root Ferment Filtrate & Carbomer &
Potassium Sorbate
1.0% - 10.0%
Moisturising, Nourishing
In-vivo
Extracts of Imperata cylindrica act as excellent longterm moisturisers. Imperata cylindrica, a plant-survivor
in flooded environments, is rich in potassium and 3
dimethylsulfoniopropionate, an osmoprotective compound.
This can help increase intercellular osmosis, as water is
thought to be drawn into the cells, remaining there even
after showering.
20353PF
Lactobacillus/Ganoderma Lucidum (Reishi
Mushroom) Extract/Lentinus Edodes
(Shiitake Mushroom) Extract Ferment
Filtrate & Lactobacillus Ferment
1.0% - 10.0%
Antioxidant, Conditioning, Protecting
In-vivo
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
Extrakte aus Schwertgras (Silberhaargras) dienen als
hervorragende Langzeitfeuchtigkeitsspender. Silberhaargras
ist eine Süßgraspflanze die auch in überfluteten
Umgebungen wächst. Sie ist reich an Kalium und 3
Dimethylsulfoniumpropionat, eine osmoprotektive Substanz.
Dies kann dazu beitragen, die intrazellulare Osmose zu
verbessern. Wasser wird in die Zellen gezogen und verbleibt
dort selbst nach dem Duschen.
Gli estratti di Imperata cylindrica sono eccellenti
idratanti a lungo termine. L’Imperata cylindrica, pianta che
sopravvive in ambienti allagati, è ricca di potassio e di 3
dimetilsulfoniopropionato, un composto osmoprotettivo che
può favorire l’incremento dell’osmosi intercellulare, attirando
l’acqua nelle cellule dove vi rimane anche dopo la doccia.
20349PF
Lactobacillus/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract
1.0% - 5.0%
Antimicrobial, Antioxidant
In-vitro
An olive extract produced through fermentation of olive tree
leaves with the bacteria Lactobacillus lactis. This fermentation
process allows for the isolation of phytochemicals and phenolic
compounds specifically oleuropein, flavonoids, anthocyanins
and tannins which demonstrate unique antioxidant properties,
as well as antibacterial, anti-viral and anti-fungal activity.
Un extrait d’olive produit par fermentation de feuilles d’olivier
à l’aide de Lactobacillus lactis. Ce procédé de fermentation
permet la séparation des composés phytochimiques, des
composés phénoliques et plus particulièrement oleuropéine,
les flavonoïdes, les tanins et les anthocyanes qui apportent
des propriétés naturelles anti-oxydantes, antibactériennes,
antivirales et antifongiques.
Ein Olivenextrakt gewonnen durch Fermentierung
von Olivenblättern mit Milchsäurebakterien (Lactobacillus
lactis). Der Prozess der Fermentation erlaubt die Isolierung
sekundärer Pflanzenstoffe und phenolischer Verbindungen,
wie Oleuropein, Flavonoide, Anthocyane und Tannine, welche
einzigartige antioxidative Eigenschaften sowie antibakterielle,
antivirale und antimykotische Aktivität haben.
Un estratto di olivo prodotto dalla fermentazione delle foglie
dell’olivo con il batterio Lactobacillus lactis. Questo processo di
fermentazione consente l’isolamento di composti fitochimici
e fenolici, in particolare oleuroperina, flavonoidi, antociani e
tannini, che dimostrano di avere qualità antiossidanti uniche,
così come attività antibatteriche, antivirali ed antimicotica.
AC Party Face Pom
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
ACB Wasabi Extract PF
20447
Aqua & Punica Granatum Extract & Cirus
Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract
& Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
2.0% - 5.0%
Anti-Ageing, Lifting, Tightening
In-vitro
In-vivo
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
This unique super fruit extract was designed to give
immediate skin tightening and lifting benefits whilst
priming the skin with nutrients for long term anti-ageing.
This is achieved by combining high molecular weight
carbohydrates derived from pomegranates with low
molecular weight peptides derived from orange.
Dieser einzigartige Superfruchtextrakt wurde entwickelt, um
sofortige Hautstraffung und Lifting zu bewirken und gleichzeitig
die Zellen mit Nährstoffen zu versorgen, für langfristige AntiAging Eigenschaften. Dies wird durch die Kombination von
hochmolekularen Sacchariden aus dem Granatapfel mit
niedrigmolekularen Peptiden der Orangenblüte erzielt.
Cet extrait unique de super fruits a été conçu pour raffermir
et lifter la peau immédiatement tout en lui apportant des
nutriments pour un effet anti-âge à long terme. Ce résultat est
obtenu en combinant l’effet filmogène des hydrates de carbone
à haut poids moléculaire, provenant de la grenade, avec des
peptides de faible masse moléculaire, dérivés d’orange.
Questo estratto esclusivo di super frutti è concepito per offrire
un immediato rassodamento ed un effetto liftante, apportando
nel contempo nutrimento per un effetto antietà a lungo termine.
Si ottengono tali qualità mediante la combinazione di glucidi ad
alto peso molecolare estratti dal melograno con peptidi a basso
peso molecolare estratti dall’arancia.
ABS Viola Tricolor
Extract PF
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
20351PF
Lactobacillus/Wasabi Japonica
Root Ferment Extract
1.0% - 5.0%
Antimicrobial, Antioxidant
In-vitro
Wasabi extract can be utilised to provide potent
antioxidant and protective benefits. There are three species
of compounds found in wasabi that are of particular
interest: oxidoreductases, isocyanates and glucosinolates. The
oxidoreductases Superoxide Dismutase and Peroxidase are
responsible for the scavenging of both Superoxide and Peroxide
radicals, principal factors contributing to the ageing process.
L’extrait de Wasabi peut être utilisé pour ces puissantes
propriétés antioxydantes et protectrices. On retrouve dans le
Wasabi trois espèces de composés ayant un intérêt particulier:
les oxydoréductases, les isocyanates et les glucosinolates. Les
oxydoréductases, le SOD et la peroxydase sont reconnus pour
leurs actions contre les deux radicaux Superoxydes et Peroxydes,
principaux facteurs contribuant au processus de vieillissement.
Extrakt aus Wasabi kann als wirkungsvolles Antioxidans
verwendet werden. Es gibt drei Arten von Verbindungen in
Wasabi, die von besonderem Interesse sind: Oxidoreduktasen,
Isocyanaten und Glucosinolaten. Die Oxidoreduktasen (Enzyme),
Superoxid-Dismutase (SOD) und Peroxidase sind für das
Abfangen von sowohl Superoxid und Peroxid-Radikalen (reaktive
Sauerstoffspezies) zuständig, welche die Hauptfaktoren für den
Alterungsprozess sind.
L’estratto di Wasabi può essere utilizzato per le sue potenti
proprietà antiossidanti e protettive. Tre specie di composti
riscontrati nel Wasabi sono di particolare interesse: ossidi
reduttasi, isocianati e glucosinolati. Gli ossidi reduttasi
Superossido Dismutasi e Perossidasi sono riconosciutiper la loro
azione contro i radicali di Superossido e di Perossido, che sono
la causa principale del processo d’invecchiamento.
ABS White Willow
Bark Extract Powder
10346PF
Aqua & Hydrolyzed Viola Tricolor Extract
& Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
1.0% - 10.0%
Hydrating, Moisturising, Soothing,
In-vitro
In-vivo
CODE
INCI NAME USE LEVELS APPLICATIONS
EFFICACY
Wild pansy (Viola tricolor) is a good source of nutrients such
as vitamin C, vitamin E, magnesium, calcium and other minerals.
The polysaccharide constituents also found in wild pansy
extract have demonstrated their ability to boost the capacity
of the skin to retain water. By increasing epidermal hydration,
cellular metabolism can function more efficiently. Standardised
for 0.8 – 1.6% Total Sugars and 0.3 – 0.7% Uronic Acid content.
Das wilde Stiefmütterchen (Viola tricolor) ist bekannt als
Quelle von Nährstoffen wie Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Magnesium,
Calcium und anderen Mineralien. Die Polysaccharide aus dem
Stiefmütterchen helfen, Wasser in der Haut zu speichern. Durch
die Erhöhung des Feuchtigkeitsgehalts der Epidermis, kann der
Zellstoffwechsel verbessert werden. Standardisiert auf 0,8 –
1,6% Gesamtzuckergehalt und 0,3 – 0,7% Uronsäure.
La pensée sauvage (Viola tricolor) est une excellente source de
nutriments tels que la vitamine C, la vitamine E, le magnésium,
le calcium et d’autres minéraux. Les polysaccharides, également
trouvés dans l’extrait de pensée sauvage, ont démontré leur
capacité à accroître la capacité de la peau à retenir l’eau.
En augmentant l’hydratation de l’épiderme, le métabolisme
cellulaire peut fonctionner plus efficacement. Standardisé
pour une teneur en sucres de 0,8 à 1,6% et une teneur en
acide de 0,3 à 0,7%.
La Viola del Pensiero (Viola tricolor) è un’ottima fonte di
sostanze nutritive come vitamina C, vitamina E, magnesio,
calcio ed altri minerali. I costituenti polisaccaridi che pure si
trovano nell’estratto di Viola del Pensiero hanno dimostrato di
poter promuovere la capacità della cute di conservare l’acqua.
Incrementando l’idratazione epidermica, si migliora l’efficacia
del metabolismo cellulare. I contenuti di zuccheri totali (0,8-1,6%)
e di acido uronico (0,3-0,7%) sono standardizzati.
10229
Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract
2.0% - 5.0%
Antimicrobial, Exfoliating, Problem Skin,
Soothing
In-vitro
In-vivo
Traditionally used as a remedy for its anti-inflammatory and
analgesic properties, willow bark extracts are employed as a
source of natural salicylic acid. Natural salicylic acid is known to
provide benefits of exfoliation and antimicrobial activity, without
irritation. This natural extract is an off-white powder that can
easily be incorporated into aqueous and anhydrous systems.
Standardised for 53.0 – 65.0% natural Salicylic Acid content.
Traditionnellement utilisé comme un remède pour ses
propriétés anti-inflammatoires et analgésiques, l’extrait d’écorce
de saule est utilisé comme source d’acide salicylique naturel.
Celui-ci est connu pour fournir des propriétés d’exfoliations et
une activité antimicrobienne, sans irritation. Cet extrait naturel
est une poudre écrue pouvant facilement être incorporée dans
des systèmes aqueux et anhydres. Standardisé pour contenir
naturellement de 53,0 à 65,0% d’acide salicylique.
Der Weidenrindenextrakt wird aufgrund seiner natürlichen
Salicylsäure traditionell als Heilmittel für entzündungshemmende
und schmerzstillende Eigenschaften verwendet. Natürliche
Salicylsäure ist bekannt für ihre exfolierende und antimikrobielle
Aktivität, ohne Irritationen hervorzurufen. Dieser natürliche
Extrakt ist ein weißes Pulver, das sich leicht in wässrigen und
auch wasserfreien Systemen einbauen lässt.
Gli estratti di corteccia di salice, usati tradizionalmente per le
loro proprietà anti-infiammatorie e analgesiche, si impiegano
come fonte naturale di acido salicilico. È risaputo che l’acido
salicilico naturale offre i benefici dell’esfoliazione e di un’azione
antimicrobica , senza causare irritazione. Questo estratto naturale
è sotto forma di una polvere biancastra facilmente incorporabile
in sistemi sia acquosi che anidri. Il contenuto di acido salicilico
naturale è standardizzato al 53-65%.
Botanical Extracts
ABS Coconut Water PF
•
20343
ACB Fruit Mix
20364G
ACB Lemon Peel Extract G
•
•
•
•
•
10306PF
ABS Imperata Cylindrica Extract PF
20353PF
ACB Mushroom Extract SM PF
20349PF
ACB Olive Leaf Extract PF
20447
AC Party Face Pom
10346PF
ABS Viola Tricolor Extract PF
20351PF
ACB Wasabi Extract PF
10229
ABS White Willow Bark Extract Powder
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Soothing
•
Skin Care
10568PF
Hair Care
ABS Apple AHA's AQ
Protecting
Moisturising
10695
Problem Skin
Exfoliating
AC Alg-MoistEAU AB
Antioxidant
•
•
•
Anti-ageing
20222AB
Even Skin Tone
From a simple extraction to a propriety process, botanical extracts can complement the activity of a wide variety of
personal care products and add value to a formulation. By harnessing the power of flowers, fruit, herbs, and vegetables
unique concepts of traditional medicinal use and history can be created. At Active Concepts we also take into
consideration the importance of provenance, sourcing and sustainability when developing and producing our natural
Botanical Extracts.
•
Tomorrow’s vision...Today! ®
At Active Concepts we fully believe in Aristotle’s philosophy that “we are what we repeatedly
do. Excellence, therefore is not an act, but a habit.” We strive to provide a competitive
edge in innovation and sustainable business initiatives, providing the personal care and
cosmetic industry with value-added raw materials and unmatched customer service. Our
mission is to fully support our customers by promoting and providing brand differentiation.
Our ability to conceptualize, manufacture and locally supply raw materials sets us apart from
the competition. Our commitment to assessing, sourcing and creating innovative products and
technology platforms mirrors the ever-evolving expectations and marketing environments of
the personal care and cosmetic industries. We harness the latest technology to deliver our
customers with value added benefits for their final formulations.
Products with a Purpose:
Bioferments
Botanical Extracts
Complex Actives
Delivery Systems
Enzymes
Functional Actives
Proteins
Active Concepts S.r.l.
Via Petrolo Litta, 9 - 20010 Bareggio, (Milano) ITALY - Tel +39 02 90360719
www.activeconcepts.it - info@activeconcepts.it
Information contained in this technical literature is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer. The company, however, cannot assume any liability or risk
involved in the use of its chemical products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Statements concerning the possible use of our products are not intended as recommendations to use our
products in the infringement of any patent. We make no warranty of any kind, expressed or implied, other than that the material conforms to the applicable standard specification. Freedom from patent
infringement is not implied. All information is for investigative purposes only.
Auteur
Document
Catégorie
Uncategorized
Affichages
192
Taille du fichier
2 615 KB
Étiquettes
1/--Pages
signaler